Home Timetables Updates About Us Contact Facebook

24 Eastbourne - Polegate - Drusillas - Alfriston

Wednesday and Friday

These new times apply from Wednesday 28 October 2026.

24 Eastbourne - Polegate - Drusillas - Alfriston
Wednesday and Friday

Eastbourne, Gildredge Rd, stop G20955 1150 1630
District General Hospital, Kings Drive 1001 1156 1636
Willingdon roundabout, Woodland Ave 1003 1158 1638
Lower Willingdon, The Triangle 1005 1200 1640
Polegate Railway Station 1010 1205 1645
Wilmington Crossroads, Thornwell Road 1016R1211R1651
Drusillas Park grounds 1019R1214R --
Alfriston, Willows Coach Park 1022R1217R1657*

24 Alfriston - Drusillas - Polegate - Eastbourne
Wednesday and Friday

Alfriston, Willows Coach Park 13301530
Drusillas Park grounds 13331533
Wilmington Crossroads, Thornwell Road 13361536
Polegate Railway Station 13421542
Lower Willingdon, opp. The Triangle 13471547
Willingdon roundabout, Woodland Ave 13491549
District General Hospital, Kings Drive 13511551
Eastbourne, Cornfield Rd, stop C113571557
R = serves these stops only on request from passengers already on board.
* = continues to Berwick Station, arrives 1703.

Timetable from 28 October 2026.

Further information:

Updates 24 timetable 24 route 24 fares Ticketing
Fares: all single journeys are capped at £3 until 31 December 2026. Child fares now apply from age 5 to under 19.

Public transport links:

Traveline National Rail Southern Railway

Cuckmere Buses celebrating 50 years 1976 to 2026