Home Timetables Updates About Us Contact Facebook

25 Eastbourne - Alfriston - Lewes

The Bloomsbury Route

Saturday

This revised timetable applies from 6th November 2021
Please note that service 25 will no longer serve Firle Village (stopping only at Firle Gates), Selmeston Road (Eastbourne) and the District General Hospital grounds (stopping instead on Kings Drive outside the Hospital).

25 Eastbourne - Alfriston - Lewes, Saturday

This timetable applies from 6th November 2021

B
Eastbourne, Gildredge Rd, stop G209001200 15001800
District General Hospital 09071207 15071807
Willingdon Roundabout 09101210 15101810
Willingdon Village, Butts Lane 09121212 15121812
Willingdon Coppice Avenue 09151215 15151815
Wannock, Glen Close 09181218 15181818
Polegate, High Street 09221222 15221822
Wilmington Crossroads (A27) 09281228 15281828
Berwick, Drusillas Park 09311231 15311831R
Alfriston, Coach Park (arr) 09341234 15341834R
Alfriston, Coach Park (dep) 09371237 15371834R
Berwick, Drusillas Park 09401240 15401837R
Berwick Station -- 1244B -- 1841
Selmeston, Barley Mow 09431253 1543 --
Charleston Farmhouse -- 1259 1549 --
Firle, Ripe Lane 09461303 1553 --
Firle Gates 09501306 1556 --
Glynde, Post Office 09521309 1559 --
Glyndebourne House 09541311 1601 --
Lewes, Bus Station 10021319 1609 --
Lewes, Railway Station 10051322 1612 --

25 Lewes - Alfriston - Eastbourne, Saturday

This timetable applies from 6th November 2021

Lewes, Railway Station -- 103213321632
Lewes, Bus Station -- 103513351635
Glyndebourne House -- 104313431643
Glynde, Post Office -- 104613461646
Firle Gates -- 104913491649
Firle, Ripe Lane -- 105213521652
Charleston Farmhouse -- 105613561656
Selmeston, Barley Mow -- 110214021702
Berwick, Drusillas Park -- 110514051705
Alfriston, Coach Park (arr) -- 110814081708
Alfriston, Coach Park (dep) 0820110914091709
Berwick, Drusillas Park 0823111214121712
Wilmington Crossroads (A27) 0826111514151715
Polegate, High Street (Station) 0832112114211721
Wannock, Glen Close 0836112514251725
Willingdon, Coppice Avenue 0839112814281728
Willingdon Village, Butts Lane 0842113114311731
Willingdon Roundabout 0844113314331733
District General Hospital 0847113614361736
Eastbourne, Cornfield Rd, stop C10854114314431743
B = This journey operates via Berwick Station to effect a driver change-over, times from Selmeston are 10 minutes later than usual.
R = Serves these points on request on this journey.

The Monday to Friday service 125 on this route is operated by Compass Travel.

Timetable from 6 November 2021.

Further information:

Updates 25 timetable 25 route 25 fares Ticketing

Charleston Farmhouse

Public transport links:

Traveline Compass Travel National Rail Southern Railway Visit by Train

Service 25 'Bloomsbury Route' bus map