Home Timetables Updates About Us Contact Facebook

41 East Dean, Friston & Jevington - Eastbourne

Tuesday & Thursday

This service is supported by East Dean and Friston Parish Council.

Service 41 is operating on Thursday only to the temporary timetable shown below.

UPDATE: The Thursday afternoon journey from Eastbourne at 1450 is suspended.

41 Tuesday & Thursday ONLY, temporary timetable

ThurThur
Eastbourne, Gildredge Road, stop G2 10101210
Eastbourne, Old Town, opposite Waitrose -- 1213
Jevington, Eight Bells 1031 --
Jevington, Hungry Monk 1033 --
East Dean, Village Hall Green Lane Car Park -- 1220
Friston, Windmill Lane 10381224
Warren Lane, junction The Brow 10391225
Hillside, junction Dene Side 10421228
Dene Side, junction Peakdean Lane 10441230
Peakden Lane (top) 10461232
Dene Side (east) 10491235
The Link (top of Micheldene Road) 10521238
East Dean, Village Hall Green Lane Car Park 1056 --
Jevington, Hungry Monk -- 1243
Jevington, Eight Bells -- 1245
Eastbourne, Old Town, Waitrose 1103 --
Eastbourne, Cornfield Road, stop C1 11071306
Thur = Thursday only.

41 Tuesday & Thursday, temporary timetable

Thur
Eastbourne, Gildredge Road, stop G2 101012101450
Eastbourne, Old Town, opposite Waitrose -- 12131453
Jevington, Eight Bells 1031 -- --
Jevington, Hungry Monk 1033 -- --
East Dean, Village Hall Green Lane Car Park -- 12201500
Friston, Windmill Lane 103812241504
Warren Lane, junction The Brow 103912251505
Hillside, junction Dene Side 104212281508
Dene Side, junction Peakdean Lane 104412301510
Peakden Lane (top) 104612321512
Dene Side (east) 104912351515
The Link (top of Micheldene Road) 105212381518
East Dean, Village Hall Green Lane Car Park 1056 -- --
Jevington, Hungry Monk -- 12431523
Jevington, Eight Bells -- 12451525
Eastbourne, Old Town, Waitrose 1103 -- --
Eastbourne, Cornfield Road, stop C1 110713061546
Thur = Thursday only.

Temporary timetable from 18th January 2021.

Further information:

Updates 41 timetable 41 route 41 fares Ticketing

Public transport links:

Traveline Compass Travel National Rail Southern Railway